Vitamin E Natural 25mL

Vitamin E Natural 25mL
$11.00

INCI name
Tocopherol & Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil 

Description
Vitamin E Natural is a plant derived antioxidant ingredient used to protect a skincare formulation against oxidation and rancidity. It extends shelf life whilst also providing useful skin benefits. 

Cosmetic benefits
Vitamin E is a popular cosmetic ingredient due to affinity with the skin. It can be used for all skin types, maintaining a healthy complexion, smoothing fine lines, and protecting again oxidative damage. It helps to cool and soothe the skin, therefore is ideal for use in formulations for calming irritations. 

Formulation types
Any formulation that has an oil content can benefit from Vitamin E. This includes emulsions, creams, balm, massage oils, single oils, scrubs, roll on perfumes, soaps and more. 

% Use in formulation
Recommended use 1%-5%. 

Precautions/contraindications
None known. 

Recipes & applications

Articles

Disclaimer
Suggested recipes are provided as examples only. Whilst all care has been taken in creating these examples, Sage Cosmetic Coaching accepts no responsibility relating to the manufacture of products. Any responsibility for the performance, efficacy and stability of the product lies with the manufacturer.

Success! Feel free to continue shopping or head to your cart .